Networking Leads Groups

Networking is the Key to Success!

The mission of the Networking Referral Groups is to provide structured opportunities for Chamber members to develop a network of relationships designed to build each others business through quality referrals.

The Arlington Chamber of Commerce has Networking Groups that meet weekly.

Join one of our six (6) networking groups today!

Groups are limited to one representative from each industry (i.e. one realtor, one banker, one printer). Group members must be a member of the Arlington Chamber of Commerce. Openings are filled on a first come basis. Groups meet at the Arlington Chamber of Commerce located at 505 East Border Street, Arlington TX 76010.

Networking Group dues are $75 annually. Click here for the application and for more information contact the Center for Business Development at 817-275-2613.

Tuesday AM

8:15 AM - 9:15 AM

Cathy Alexander - Chair
Century 21 Judge Fite
817-437-0847

Cesar R. Sanchez
New York Life
817-557-7388

Dean Willman
Tarrant Roofing
817-571-7809

Kristyn Gamblain
Kreativ Fuse Graphic Design
682-317-8826

Sam Carrion
Hartman Income REIT
817-983-2500

Susan Dubreuil
Double D Tees and More
682-347-9773


Tuesday Noon

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM (Bring Lunch)

Deb Husted
Duncan Roofing Concepts LLC
817-291-2925

Dick Gann
Dick Gann - Keller Williams Realty
817-307-3450

Jonathan Januta - Chair
Frost Bank
817-420-5224

Jordan Foster
Peyco Southwest Realty
817-467-6803

Mike Walkenhorst
City Bank Texas
817-291-3906

Morris Baldridge
Minuteman Press
817-864-3000

Richard Tonihka
Goosehead Insurance - The Tonihka Agency
817-286-2002

Sara Munoz
The Noble Group - Featuring Globe Life & Family Heritage
682-704-5313


Wednesday AM

8:15 AM - 9:15 AM

Adrian Tella
Simply Divune Catering
817-381-2227

Allen Daniell
Lendan Communications
817-797-3434

Angie Sinn
Allegiance Title Company
817-695-1115

Christy Price
Envy Designz, LLC.
469-278-5184

Connie McCarty
Rainwater Business Advisors LLC
817-946-9538

Daniel Driver
The Keever Group
817-465-6000

Danielle Dulaney
Cornerstone Martial Arts & Leadership Academy, LLC.
817-801-3339

Dustin Perez-Vitier - Chair
Affiliated Bank
817-460-8052

Eli Gross
GEC Insurance Services
817-303-1187

Elizabeth Deane
The Deane Team-RE/MAX Pinnacle Group Realtors
817-239-0038

Jade Tinner
Two Men And A Truck
817-909-2472

James Bartlett
B2B CFO
817-505-5453

Jordon Street
First Texas Insurance Services
817-275-2626

Judy Zoch-Nitzinger
Coldwell Banker Commercial Advisors
817-226-0000

Lee Bibb
Lee L. Bibb, PC
817-909-0941

Mark Cloud
Caliber Home Loans
817-533-7511

Salvador Capuli
Capuli Chiropractic Healthcare P.C.
817-460-1131

Trent Fuller
RJ Construction
817-773-7823

Ujwal Potnis
Dippin' Dots
817-343-8031


Wednesday Noon

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM (Bring Lunch)

Angie Woods
TDG Creative
817-343-1919

Arman Aransen
CCSI-Customized Computer Services, Inc.
817-996-9192

Beth Kelly
Keller Williams
817-795-2500

Brett Jeffreys
Handy Man Matters
817-560-4070

Carlo Laneri
Automated Bookkeeping Service
817-223-7907

David Reas
Liberty Home Equity Solutions
817-559-5393

Dr. Kenyon Godwin
Active Family Wellness Center
817-557-2770

Efron Villanueva
Tarrant SBDC
817-543-4296

Jeanette Funes
Ganny NANNIES
817-303-2150

Kevin Hadawi - Chair
Wells Fargo Advisors
817-877-9817

Larry Christian, Sr.
RE Security Solutions
817-404-4664

Paul Simonetti
American Shredding
469-865-0838

Philip Szurek
Farmers Insurance
817-303-3880

Price and Erika Pitstick
Price Right Professional Landscaping and Tree Service
817-675-8565


Thursday AM

8:15 AM - 9:15 AM

Monthly Sponsor:
Anything Goes

Alan Van Scotter
N. Texas Senior Benefit Advisors
972-672-8506

Ashton Dobbs
Thrive Internet Marketing
817-618-2151

Belinda Gist
RTP Marketing
817-617-2873

Ben Singleton
NetGenius, Inc.
469-283-8333

Caroline Basham
Helping Restore Ability
817-966-4903

Carolyn Pope
Aflac
817-781-7742

Chris Wade
Christopher J. Wade CPA
817-855-0064

Craig Williams
Clear Sight LED Lighting
469-616-9740

David Raschio
Abiding Joy Care Home
682-365-0263

Don Henry
ATT-Human Asset Management
469-773-4873

Garland Gibbs
Hawk Security
817-508-8538

Georgie Zang - Chair
The Zang Group
817-228-8550

Jim Ross
Jim Ross Law Group, P.C.
817-275-4100

John Wheeler
Sage Payroll
469-265-8568

Jose Estrada
Estrada Roofing
817-404-2570

Julie Amendola
Visiting Angels
817-795-6316

Kathryn Mershon
Caring Transitions of West Arlington
817-496-9383

Leanora Eidson
Atlas Vein Care
817-795-8346

Lee Schulman
Johnson Creek Properties
817-462-5040

Lynn Lancaster
Alphagraphics
817-460-7562

Lynn Peterson
Fathom Realty, Commercial
817-307-1008

Mary & Doug Davis
Anything Goes
817-542-0862

Maureen Maidlow
Lee Johnson Capital Management
817-658-0222

Melanie Martin, CN
Arlington Chiropractic
682-276-1532

Mike Lewis
Worthington National Bank
817-303-6060

Nikki Hardison
GEC Insurance
817-303-1187

Patricia Harris
A+ Academy Driving School, LLC.
361-510-9442

Renee Gilmore
Firemans Paving Contractors
817-900-6947

Richard Schafer
Caliber Home Loans
817-533-7512

Shannon Johnson
KW - Johnson Noss Realty Group
817-881-7900

Shannon Sanderford
Dallas Baptist University
214-333-5138

Sharon & Mickel Refuge
My Memorable Travel
817-382-8997

Shawn Myers
Octagon Building Care
817-201-0392

Sophia Gibson Williams
E&S Gun Safety Training
972-989-3950

Stacy Schooler
Overture Highlands
817-919-5117


Thursday Noon

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM (Bring Lunch)

Adrian Trinh
Tricare Chiropractic, P.A.
817-987-4150

Alex Ryan
Adventure Electric Bicycles
972-641-7771

Austin Coonen
AEC Properties, LLC -Artistic Custom Overlay
214-603-3200

Becky McKnight
McNight Insurance Services
817-980-9293

Bruce & Tammy Moore
Service Pros Auto Center, LLC.
817-992-6681

Carol Hallows
Jones Hassett, P.C./Stewart Title
817-265-0440

Corey Callaway - Chair
Callaway Financial Services
817-274-4877

Dave Turner
3Di Sign & Design
817-548-0561

David Durham
Durham Contractors, LLC.
682-276-6432

Dwayne Lee
Southern Flair Photography
817-277-0477

Esteban Blanco
Blanco IT Consulting
817-538-8332

Jana Sauerwein
Arrfully Good Services
817-366-0168

Jared Belsher
T-Rock Roofing & Construction
469-500-6758

Jim Swann
All Points Pioneer Transportation
817-625-0060

Joni Wilson
Affiliated Bank
817-460-8052

Justin Piepgrass
S. Justin Piepgrass, CPA PLLC
817-466-3370

Kelly Sauder
World Financial Group
817-938-5614

Ken Fischer
Pansayena Mexican Restaurant
817-275-6800

Ken Mattner
Digital Corporate Companies
817-801-8000

Kent Couch
Paraclete Ventures
817-371-6305

Kerby Schultz
Mr. Handyman of SE Tarrant County
817-563-7444

Kimberly Ann Fenner
True Balance Therapeutic Massage
817-228-5683

Kristina Gautreaux
Lee Engineering
817-277-6022

LeeAnne Chenoweth Lawson
Timeless Concerts
817-480-2039

Leslie Lake
RE/MAX Associates of Arlington
817-946-6201

Margaret Clauder
DFW Funny Business
817-265-5696

Michael Hassett
Jones Hassett, P.C.
817-265-0440

Michael Padilla
World Global
806-559-8322

Mischelle Arbelaez
Primo Travel Services
817-233-7815

Odie Strohm
Money Mailer of DFW South
214-212-1873

Patrick Tyler
Cimarron Window and Door
817-239-5604

Peggy Ann Pratt
Self Awareness Services - Peggy Ann Pratt
817-235-4386

Richard Frohlich
RF Media
214-702-9741

Robert Tigges
Security Alert Services
817-909-0338

Sam Elliott
Schooley Mitchell of Arlington
972-679-4757

Sam Emmerson
Tarrant SBDC
817-515-2609

Scott Parsinen
Cadmus Dental
817-683-0663

Scott Sherwin
Sales Mastery Consultants, Inc.
817-303-2129

Sean Rekemeyer
USA Benefits
817-277-9000

Shellie Eldredge
Scentsy Consultant
817-723-8322

Stan Jones
Massey Services, Inc
817-564-0445

Stefanie McKinney
Doubletree by Hilton
469-571-2399

Steve Sharp
Dr. Smart Phones
817-385-9598

Taylor Sharp
Sharp Auto Shields
469-999-0652

Terry Bennett
First National Bank
817-729-3295

William Busby
Mr. Hibachi
972-514-9656

William Montanye
Climate Experts A/C and Heating Inc
817-999-4665